Pass 102-400 Exam By Practicing CertBus Latest Lpi 102-400 VCE and PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Real Lpi 102-400 LPIC-1 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

102-400 LPIC-1 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 120QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% 102-400 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 102-400 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/102-400.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Real 102-400 LPIC-1 exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

Following 102-400 120QAs are all new published by Lpi Official Exam Center

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the Newest 102-400 QAs exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole LPIC-1 Nov 29,2019 Latest 102-400 vce LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest 102-400 vce LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 study material about the LPIC-1 Hotest 102-400 QAs exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for LPIC-1 Hotest 102-400 exam questions certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

CertBus – most reliable and professional 102-400 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. CertBus expert team is will help you to get all 102-400 certifications easily. 102-400 certification. pass the 102-400 exam on your first attempt with CertBus! CertBus it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass 102-400 exams and get 102-400 certifications easily.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 102-400 preparation materials from Lpi Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html

Question 1:

What output will the following command sequence produce?

echo \’1 2 3 4 5 6\’ | while read a b c; do echo result: $c $b $a; done

A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1

B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6

C. result: 6 5 4

D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1

E. result: 3 2 1

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

When the command echo $ outputs 1, which of the following statements is true?

A. It is the process ID of the echo command.

B. It is the process ID of the current shell.

C. It is the exit value of the command executed immediately before echo.

D. It is the exit value of the echo command.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which command makes the shell variable named VARIABLE visible to subshells?

A. export $VARIABLE

B. export VARIABLE

C. set $VARIABLE

D. set VARIABLE

E. env VARIABLE

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What output will the command seq 10 produce?

A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped.

B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line.

C. The numbers 0 through 9 with one number per line.

D. The number 10 to standard output.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

After issuing:

function myfunction { echo $1 $2 ; }

in Bash, which output does:

myfunction A B C

Produce?

A. A B

B. A B C

C. A C

D. B C

E. C B A

Correct Answer: A


102-400 VCE Dumps102-400 Practice Test102-400 Braindumps

Question 6:

Which of the following files, when existing, affect the behavior of the Bash shell? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ~/.bashconf

B. ~/.bashrc

C. ~/.bashdefaults

D. ~/.bash_etc

E. ~/.bash_profile

Correct Answer: BE


Question 7:

What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?

A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.

B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.

C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.

D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

How can the existing environment variable FOOBAR be suppressed for the execution of the script./ myscript only?

A. unset -v FOOBAR;./myscript

B. set -a FOOBAR=””;./myscript

C. env -u FOOBAR./myscript

D. env -i FOOBAR./myscript

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

When the command echo $$ outputs 12942, what is the meaning of 12942?

A. It is the process ID of the echo command.

B. It is the process ID of the current shell.

C. It is the process ID of the last command executed.

D. It is the process ID of the last command which has been placed in the background.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What output will the following command produce?

seq 1 5 20

A. 1

B. 1

C. 1

D. 2

E. 5

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 102-400 exam successfully with our Lpi materials. CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Lpi in our team to make sure CertBus LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam LPI Level 1 Exam 102, Junior Level Linux Certification,Part 2 of 2 exam dumps will help you to be the Lpi specialist, clear your 102-400 exam and get the final success.

102-400 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMXRscDJrQ3FRaDQ/view?usp=sharing

102-400 Lpi exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/102-400.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection