Pass Guarantee CAS-002 Exam By Taking CertBus New CompTIA CAS-002 VCE And PDF Braindumps

CertBus 2019 Real CompTIA CAS-002 CASP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

CAS-002 CASP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 733QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/cas-002.html [100% CAS-002 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test CAS-002 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/cas-002.pdf

Following CAS-002 733QAs are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center

CertBus updates CompTIA CASP Newest CAS-002 free download exam questions, adds some new changed questions from CompTIA Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 CASP Nov 25,2019 Hotest CAS-002 vce dumps exam test points? Download the following free CertBus latest exam questions today!

CertBus – help candidates on all CAS-002 certification exams preparation. pass CAS-002 certification exams, get it certifications easily. CertBus – 100% real CAS-002 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. CertBus CAS-002 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their CAS-002 certification exams.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CAS-002 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/cas-002.html

Question 1:

The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) at a company knows that many users store business documents on public cloud-based storage, and realizes this is a risk to the company. In response, the CISO implements a mandatory training course in which all employees are instructed on the proper use of cloud-based storage. Which of the following risk strategies did the CISO implement?

A. Avoid

B. Accept

C. Mitigate

D. Transfer

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

A forensic analyst receives a hard drive containing malware quarantined by the antivirus application. After creating an image and determining the directory location of the malware file, which of the following helps to determine when the system became infected?

A. The malware file\’s modify, access, change time properties.

B. The timeline analysis of the file system.

C. The time stamp of the malware in the swap file.

D. The date/time stamp of the malware detection in the antivirus logs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

A security administrator wants to deploy a dedicated storage solution which is inexpensive, can natively integrate with AD, allows files to be selectively encrypted and is suitable for a small number of users at a satellite office. Which of the following would BEST meet the requirement?

A. SAN

B. NAS

C. Virtual SAN

D. Virtual storage

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

An administrator wishes to replace a legacy clinical software product as it has become a security risk. The legacy product generates $10,000 in revenue a month. The new software product has an initial cost of $180,000 and a yearly maintenance of $2,000 after the first year. However, it will generate $15,000 in revenue per month and be more secure. How many years until there is a return on investment for this new package?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

The network administrator at an enterprise reported a large data leak. One compromised server was used to aggregate data from several critical application servers and send it out to the Internet using HTTPS. Upon investigation, there have been no user logins over the previous week and the endpoint protection software is not reporting any issues. Which of the following BEST provides insight into where the compromised server collected the information?

A. Review the flow data against each server\’s baseline communications profile.

B. Configure the server logs to collect unusual activity including failed logins and restarted services.

C. Correlate data loss prevention logs for anomalous communications from the server.

D. Setup a packet capture on the firewall to collect all of the server communications.

Correct Answer: A


CAS-002 VCE DumpsCAS-002 Study GuideCAS-002 Braindumps

Question 6:

A company provides on-demand cloud computing resources for a sensitive project. The company implements a fully virtualized datacenter and terminal server access with two- factor authentication for customer access to the administrative website. The security administrator at the company has uncovered a breach in data confidentiality. Sensitive data from customer A was found on a hidden directory within the VM of company B. Company B is not in the same industry as company A and the two are not competitors. Which of the following has MOST likely occurred?

A. Both VMs were left unsecured and an attacker was able to exploit network vulnerabilities to access each and move the data.

B. A stolen two factor token was used to move data from one virtual guest to another host on the same network segment.

C. A hypervisor server was left un-patched and an attacker was able to use a resource exhaustion attack to gain unauthorized access.

D. An employee with administrative access to the virtual guests was able to dump the guest memory onto a mapped disk.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

In an effort to reduce internal email administration costs, a company is determining whether to outsource its email to a managed service provider that provides email, spam, and malware protection. The security manager is asked to provide input regarding any security implications of this change.

Which of the following BEST addresses risks associated with disclosure of intellectual property?

A. Require the managed service provider to implement additional data separation.

B. Require encrypted communications when accessing email.

C. Enable data loss protection to minimize emailing PII and confidential data.

D. Establish an acceptable use policy and incident response policy.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

A process allows a LUN to be available to some hosts and unavailable to others. Which of the following causes such a process to become vulnerable?

A. LUN masking

B. Data injection

C. Data fragmentation

D. Moving the HBA

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Company ABC was formed by combining numerous companies which all had multiple databases, web portals, and cloud data sets. Each data store had a unique set of custom developed authentication mechanisms and schemas. Which of the following approaches to combining the disparate mechanisms has the LOWEST up front development costs?

A. Attestation

B. PKI

C. Biometrics

D. Federated IDs

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Within the company, there is executive management pressure to start advertising to a new target market. Due to the perceived schedule and budget inefficiencies of engaging a technology business unit to commission a new micro-site, the marketing department is engaging third parties to develop the site in order to meet time-to-market demands. From a security perspective, which of the following options BEST balances the needs between marketing and risk management?

A. The third party should be contractually obliged to perform adequate security activities, and evidence of those activities should be confirmed by the company prior to launch.

B. Outsourcing is a valid option to increase time-to-market. If a security incident occurs, it is not of great concern as the reputational damage will be the third party\’s responsibility.

C. The company should never outsource any part of the business that could cause a security or privacy incident. It could lead to legal and compliance issues.

D. If the third party has an acceptable record to date on security compliance and is provably faster and cheaper, then it makes sense to outsource in this specific situation.

Correct Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CAS-002 exam successfully with our CompTIA materials. CertBus CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best CompTIA in our team to make sure CertBus CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner Exam exam dumps will help you to be the CompTIA specialist, clear your CAS-002 exam and get the final success.

CAS-002 CompTIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/cas-002.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection