[PDF and VCE] Free Share 300-115 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with CertBus Real Exam Questions

CertBus 2019 Newest Cisco 300-115 CCDP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-115 CCDP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 1076QAs Instant Download: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% 300-115 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on CertBus free test 300-115 PDF: https://www.certbus.com/online-pdf/300-115.pdf
☆ CertBus 2019 Newest 300-115 CCDP exam Question PDF Free Download from Google Drive Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

Following 300-115 1076QAs are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

One of my colleague recommend me that CertBus CCDP Nov 24,2019 Latest 300-115 vce dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose CertBus as my assistance on my CCDP Newest 300-115 vce Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification exam! I passed my Cisco CCDP Newest 300-115 free download exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my Cisco CCDP Latest 300-115 study guide dumps.

CertBus latest 300-115 exam dumps questions and answers in pdf format. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 300-115 certification dumps – CertBus. online real CertBus 300-115 exam review videos. CertBus| 300-115 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! CertBus 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 300-115 demo to check first.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-115 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html

Question 1:

After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor- neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?

A. Local Area Mobility

B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol

C. NetFlow

D. Directed Response Protocol

Correct Answer: B

The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is a vendor-neutral link layer protocol in the Internet Protocol Suite used by network devices for advertising their identity, capabilities, and neighbors on an IEEE 802 local area network, principally wired Ethernet. LLDP performs functions similar to several proprietary protocols, such as the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP). Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ Link_Layer_Discovery_Protocol


Question 2:

Which technique allows specific VLANs to be strictly permitted by the administrator?

A. VTP pruning

B. transparent bridging

C. trunk allowed VLANs

D. VLAN access-list

E. L2P tunneling

Correct Answer: C

By default, a trunk port sends traffic to and receives traffic from all VLANs. All VLAN IDs, 1 to 4094, are allowed on each trunk. However, you can remove VLANs from the allowed list, preventing traffic from those VLANs from passing over the

trunk. To restrict the traffic a trunk carries, use the “switchport trunk allowed vlan remove vlan-list” interface configuration command to remove specific VLANs from the allowed list.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3550/software/release/12.1_13_ea1/confi guration/ guide/swvlan.html


Question 3:

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?

A. normal and aggressive

B. active and aggressive

C. normal and active

D. normal and passive

E. normal and standby

Correct Answer: A

The Cisco-proprietary UDLD protocol monitors the physical configuration of the links between devices and ports that support UDLD. UDLD detects the existence of

unidirectional links. When a unidirectional link is detected, UDLD puts the affected port into the errdisabled state and alerts the user. UDLD can operate in either normal or aggressive mode.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12.2SX/configuration/guide/udl d.html


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option shows the expected result if a show vlan command is issued?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A

In this case, the port has been configured both as a trunk and as a switchport in data vlan 10. Obviously, a port can not be both, so even though Cisco IOS will accept both, the port will actually be used as a trunk, ignoring the switchport access VLAN 10 command.


Question 5:

In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?

A. within the Ethernet header

B. within the Ethernet payload

C. within the Ethernet FCS

D. within the Ethernet source MAC address

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Frame format

Insertion of 802.1Q tag in an Ethernet frame 802.1Q does not encapsulate the original frame. Instead, for Ethernet frames, it adds a 32-bit field between the source MAC address and the EtherType/length fields of the original frame Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802.1Q


300-115 PDF Dumps300-115 VCE Dumps300-115 Practice Test

Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?

A. VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.

B. spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.

C. 802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.

D. VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Correct Answer: C

Here we see that the native VLAN has been configured as 2013 on one switch, but 1 (the default native VLAN) on the other switch. If you use 802.1Q trunks, you must ensure that you choose a common native VLAN for each port in the trunk. Failure to do this causes Cisco switches to partially shut down the trunk port because having mismatched native VLANs can result in spanning-tree loops. Native VLAN mismatches are detected via spanning tree and Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP), not via DTP messages. If spanning tree detects a native VLAN mismatch, spanning tree blocks local native VLAN traffic and the remote switch native VLAN traffic on the trunk; however, the trunk still remains up for other VLANs. Reference: http://www.informit.com/library/content.aspx? b=CCNP_Studies_SwitchingandseqNum=25


Question 7:

A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?

A. Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.

B. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.

C. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.

D. LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.

Correct Answer: B

A LACP port priority is configured on each port using LACP. The port priority can be configured automatically or through the CLI. LACP uses the port priority with the port number to form the port identifier. The port priority determines which

ports should be put in standby mode when there is a hardware limitation that prevents all compatible ports from aggregating. The higher the number, the lower the priority. The valid range is from 1 to 65535. The default is 32768.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2sb/feature/guide/gigeth.html#wp1081491


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?

A. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

B. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

C. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

D. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: If a loop occurs, STP considers port priority when selecting a LAN port to put into the forwarding state. You can assign higher priority values to LAN ports that you want STP to select first and lower priority values to LAN ports that you want STP to select last. If all LAN ports have the same priority value, STP puts the LAN port with the lowest LAN port number in the forwarding state and blocks other LAN ports. The possible priority range is 0 through 240 (default 128), configurable in increments of 16. A lower path cost represents higher-speed transmission and is preferred. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/ en/US/docs/ switches/lan/catalyst2950/software/release/12.1_9_ea1/config uration/guide/ swstp.html#wp1105354


Question 9:

On which interface can port security be configured?

A. static trunk ports

B. destination port for SPAN

C. EtherChannel port group

D. dynamic access point

Correct Answer: A

Port Security and Port Types

You can configure port security only on Layer 2 interfaces. Details about port security and different types of interfaces or ports are as follows:

Access ports–You can configure port security on interfaces that you have configured as Layer 2 access ports. On an access port, port security applies only to the access VLAN. Trunk ports–You can configure port security on interfaces that

you have configured as Layer 2 trunk ports. VLAN maximums are not useful for access ports. The device allows VLAN maximums only for VLANs associated with the trunk port.

SPAN ports–You can configure port security on SPAN source ports but not on SPAN destination ports.

Ethernet Port Channels–Port security is not supported on Ethernet port channels. Reference: http:// www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/ nx- os/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx- os-cfg/sec_portsec.html


Question 10:

Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP?

A. active virtual forwarder

B. active virtual router

C. active virtual gateway D. designated router

Correct Answer: C

GLBP Active Virtual Gateway Members of a GLBP group elect one gateway to be the active virtual gateway (AVG) for that group. Other group members provide backup for the AVG in the event that the AVG becomes unavailable. The AVG assigns a virtual MAC address to each member of the GLBP group. Each gateway assumes responsibility for forwarding packets sent to the virtual MAC address assigned to it by the AVG. These gateways are known as active virtual forwarders (AVFs) for their virtual MAC address. The AVG is responsible for answering Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for the virtual IP address. Load sharing is achieved by the AVG replying to the ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2t/12_2t15/feature/ guide/ft_glbp.html


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-115 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure CertBus Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-115 exam and get the final success.

300-115 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMEN0QmNidzVWMFk/view?usp=sharing

300-115 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: https://www.certbus.com/300-115.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection